Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives


Dina Nina Martinez-Rutherford
Common Council
Madison, WI, District 15
Kit Collins
City Council
Medford, MA, At Large
Tom Cook
School Board
Upper Moreland, PA
Maurice Brown
County Legislature
Onondaga County, NY, District 15
Kelly Stevens
Supervisor
Upper Providence Township, PA
Satya Rhodes-Conway
Mayor
Madison, WI
Chuck Newby
Fire Protection District Director
Elk Creek, CO
Sarah Parady
City Council
Denver, CO, At Large
Shawna Ambrose
City Council
Arvada, CO, District 2
Deb Gross
City Council
Pittsburgh, PA, District 7
Anne Demo
School Board
State College Area, PA
Yvette Valdes Smith
County Legislator
Dutchess County, NY, District 16
Wendy Wright
School Board
Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ
Missy Zombor
Board of School Directors
Milwaukee, WI, At Large
Zac Bears
City Council
Medford, MA
Jon Irons
Commissioner
Lehigh County, PA, At-Large
Heather Benavidez
School Board
Albuquerque, NM, District 4
Beau Harbin
County Legislature
Cortland County, NY, District 2
Aaron Miller
School Board
State College Area, PA
Melody Mayle
Village Council
Golf Manor, OH
Janet Protasiewicz
Supreme Court
Wisconsin
Stephanie Abramowitz
School Board
Solon, OH
Laura Jane Cohen
House of Delegates
VA-HD-15
Kannan Srinivasan
State Representative
VA-HD-26
Bethany Hallam
County Council
Allegheny County, PA, At-Large
John Boyd
City Council
Kent, WA, District 3
Patrick Hope
House of Delegates
VA-HD-1
Dan Grzybek
County Council
Allegheny County, PA, District 5
Rozia Henson
House of Delegates
VA-HD-19
Rae Cousins
House of Delegates
VA-HD-79
Angelia Williams Graves
State Legislature
VA-SD-21
Nadarius Clark
House of Delegates
VA-HD-84
Brandon Johnson
Mayor
Chicago, IL
Monica Taylor
County Council
Delaware County, PA
Dylan Liddle
City Council
Lawrenceburg, IN, District 2
Justis Gibbs
House of Representatives
MS-HD-72
Dominique Chatters
School Board
Chesterfield, VA, Dale District
Gretchen Brandt
School Board
State College Area, PA
Adele McClure
House of Delegates
VA-HD-2
Amy Harcar
City Council
Whitehall, OH, At-Large
Suresh Reddy
City Council
Johnston, IA, At-Large
Mary Lupien
City Council
Rochester, NY, East District
Jael Currie
Common Council
Madison, WI, District 16
Sandy Anderson
School Board
Fairfax County, VA, Springfield District
Brian Archie
City Council
Niagara Falls, NY, At Large
Fabian Nelson
State Representative
MS-HD-66
Kathy Tran
House of Delegates
VA-HD-18
Marva Herndon
Board of School Directors
Milwaukee, WI, District 1
Kristen Strezo
City Council
Sommerville, MA, At-Large
Jesse Moreno
City Council
Dallas, TX, District 2
Michael Iasilli
Town Council
Southampton, NY, At-Large
Betsy Carr
House of Delegates
VA-HD-69
Katrina Doughty
Education Service District
Multnomah, OR, Position 7, Zone 3
Randy Riffle
School Board
Jame City County, VA, Berkeley District
Adam Steiner
City Council
Framingham, MA, District 3
Maureen Coffey
County Board
Arlington County, VA
Benjamin Hover
Borough Council
Lansdowne, PA
Amanda Pohl
Clerk of Court
Chesterfield County, VA
Dan Kolbe
School Board
State College Area, PA
Justin Jones
State House
TN-HD-52
Michelle Maldonado
State House
VA-HD-50
Brittney Kreimer
Village Council
Golf Manor, OH
Joshua Cole
House of Delegates
VA-HD-65
An Amazing Candidate
Board Member At-Large
Connecticut
Sarah Ingles
School Board
Columbus, OH, At-Large
Karl Frisch
School Board
Fairfax County, VA, Providence District
Teresa Mosqueda
County Council
King County, WA Council, District 8
Jaime Shatsman
Board of Education
Willoughby-Eastlake, OH
Carrie Hartman
City Council
Toledo, OH
Danica Roem
State Senate
VA-SD-30
Theresa Westwood
School Board
Spring-Ford Area, PA, Region 2
Mike McDermott
City Council
Westland, MI
John Duncan
Common Council
Madison, WI, District 1
Alison McLean Lane
County Legislator
Albany County, NY, District 14
Justin Pearson
State House
TN-HD-86
Rachel Barnhart
County Legislator
Monroe County, NY, District 17
Yannette Figueroa Cole
Common Council
Madison, WI, District 10
Sara Innamorato
County Executive
Allegheny County, PA
Ronalda Tome-Warito
School Board
Albuquerque, NM Public School Board, District 2
Justin Lofton
County Board
Pike County, MS, District 1
Reggie Harris
City Council
Cincinnati, OH, At-Large
Mercedes Vazquez-Simmons
County Legislature
Monroe County, NY, District 22
Kamal Johnson
Mayor
Hudson, NY
Ben Weber
City Council
Boston, MA, District 6
Brittany Stephenson
County Council
Luzerne County, PA, At-Large
Dan Weiss
Town Council
West Windsor Township, NJ
Dawn Kirk
School Board
Thompson, CO, District A
Stella Pekarsky
State Senate
VA-SD-36
Deshundra Jefferson
Board of Supervisors
Prince William County, VA
Cynthia Vermillion
City Council
HIlliard, OH
Shelly Simonds
House of Delegates
VA-HD-70
Valerie Fleisher
School Director
Mt. Lebanon, PA
Linsey Griffith
City Council
Delaware, OH, Ward 1
Molly Gena
Municipal Court Judge
Milwaukee, WI, Branch 2
Khari Mosley
City Council
Pittsburgh, PA, District 9
Charlotte Bruewer
Village Council
Golf Manor, OH
Matt Leming
City Council
Medford, MA
Kendra Brooks
City Council
Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
Beryl Brown Piccolantonio
School Board
Gahanna-Jefferson City Schools, OH
Dave Laky
School Board
Spring-Ford Area, PA, PA Region 3
Allison Fiscus
School Board
Maumee, OH, At-Large
Alexander Marion
City Auditor
Syracuse, NY
Andy Nielsen
City Council
Indianapolis, IN, District 14
Brandon Sakbun
Mayor
Terre Haute, IN
Mehreen Butt
Town Council
Wakefield, MA
Shontel Lewis
City Council
Denver, CO, District 8
Amy Bader
School Board
State College Area, PA
Tara Zrinski
County Controller
Northampton County, PA
Samuel Gonzalez
Legislator
Suffolk County, NY, District 9
Travis Manning
School Board
Caldwell, ID Zone 3
Debra Gardner
House of Delegates
VA-HD-76
Lloyd Snook
City Council/Mayor
Charlottesville, VA
Logan Junger
City Council
Madeira, OH
David Bowen
City Council
Milwaukee, WI
Megan Lockwood
School Board
Loudoun County, VA, Catoctin District
Elizabeth Guzman
State Senate
VA-SD-29
Traci Franssen
School Board
Chesterfield, VA, Matoaca District
Gabriel Franco
State Senate
NJ-SD-9
Melissa Osborne
Judge
Magisterial District 38-2-08, PA
Charrie Stambaugh
City Council
Greenwood, IN, At-Large
Carrie Ingersoll-Wood
County Board
Onondaga County, NY, District 10
Eddie Sundquist
Mayor
Jamestown, NY
India Walton
Common Council
Buffalo, NY, Masten District
Sheena Barnes
School Board
Toledo, OH
Krystal Marx
City Council
Burien, WA, Position 6
Max Blalock
School Board
Williamsburg James City County, VA, Roberts District
Sherry Vaught
Mayor
Mansfield, OH
Tony Pigford
City Council
Denver, CO, District 4
Amanda McIllmurray
City Council
Philadelphia, PA, At-Large
Ross Goldsmith
City Council
Gahanna, OH, At-Large
Blaizen Bloom
Soil and Water Conservation Board
Chesapeake, VA, Dare District
Eve Shippens
Common Council
Buffalo, NY, North District
Juan Marcano
Mayor
Aurora, CO
Deanna Philpott
School Board
North Hills, PA, At-Large
Heather Rodenborg
School Board
Delaware, OH
Robin Lockett
City Council
Tampa, FL, District 2
Noah Page
Board of Supervisors
Henrico County, VA, Three Chopt District
Mandi Remington
City Council
Iowa City, IA
Patricia Quesenberry
House of Delegates
VA-HD-47
Seth Anderson-Oberman
City Council
Philadelphia, PA, District 8
Marisa McClinton
Town Council
Plattekill, NY
Helen Gym
Mayor
Philadelphia, PA
Stephen Rast
Board of Supervisors
Henrico County, VA, Brookland District
Andrew Pemberton
Town Council
Randolph, MA, At-Large
Jennifer Hebert
Town Council
Huntington, NY
Erika Ogedegbe
School Board
Loudoun County, VA, Leesburg District
Christine Pellegrino
Town Council
Islip, NY, District 3
Raya Arbiol
State House
NJ-HD-12
Kyle Bruce
City Council
Celina, OH, At-Large
Michelle Rothenbecker
County Council
Luzerne County, PA, At-Large
David Olds
State Representative
MS-HD-24
Kaycee Colburn
City Council
Jamestown, NY, Ward 5
Robert Trujillo
School Board
Albuquerque, NM, District 1
Todd Dulaney
School Board
Asheboro, NC
Liz Yockel
County Clerk
Ontario, NY
Diane Salvatore
State Assembly
NJ-AD-25
Shannon Hoffman
City Council
Denver, CO, District 10
Rebecca Hassouna
Board of Education
Bridgewater-Raritan, NJ
Adrienne Hood
City Council
Columbus, OH, District 4
Bryan Seybert
School Director
Moon Area, PA
Jonathan Grieder
City Council
Waterloo, IA, At-Large
Jonathan Torres
State Assembly
NJ-AD-25
Victoria Luevanos
State Senate
VA-SD-20
Bryan Martin
City Council
San Antonio, TX, District 10
Gabi Hart
School Board
Milwaukee, WI, District 3
Chuck Grassie
City Council
Rochester, NH, Ward 4
Marcello Page
City Council
Hinesville, GA, District 1
Jennifer Woofter
House of Delegates
VA-HD-52
Sheila Jackson Lee
Mayor
Houston, TX
Genevieve Flieger
City Council
North Ridgeville, OH, Ward 4
Julia Marvin
Mayor
Thornton, CO
Gray Montrose
Clerk of Circuit Court
Henrico County, VA
Sylvia Swayne
State House
AL-HD-55
Laurie Sawyer
City Council
Attleboro, MA, At-Large
Candi CdeBaca
City Council
Denver, CO, District 9
Kathleen Madonna-Emmerling
Township Supervisor
Moon Township, PA
Albert Vega
County Supervisor
Fairfax County, PA, Springfield District
Rachel Levy
House of Delegates
VA-HD-59
Robert Zeigler
Recorder of Deeds
Centre County, PA
Christine Clarke
State Senate
NJ-SD-25
Heidi Drauschak
State Senate
VA-SD-35
Victor McKenzie
State Senate
VA-SD-82
Jessica Anderson
House of Delegates
VA-HD-71
Anthony Caldwell
School Board
South-Western City Schools, OH
Elizabeth Graner
State Assembly
NJ-AD-21
Corina Pfeil
City Council
Kenmore, WA, Position 7
Alyssa Porter
City Council
Jamestown, NY, At-Large
Julie Jackson-Forsberg
County Legislature
Chautauqua County, NY, District 10
Rob Banse
House of Delegates
VA-HD-30
Buta Biberaj
Commonwealth's Attorney
Loudoun County, VA
Cydney Moore
City Council
Burien, WA, Position 2
L. Ellis Carter
City Council
Warner Robins, GA, Post 2
Kate Connolly
Mayor
New Port Richey, FL
Julie Konik
Alder
Sheboygan, WI, District 9
Shantell Rock
School Board
Woodbridge, VA
Kris Rixon
Board of Commissioners
Wendell, NC, At-Large