Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Olivia Bennett
County Council
Allegheny, PA - District 13
Robin Kniech
City Council
Denver, CO - At-Large
Mark Pinsley
County Controller
Lehigh, PA
Jennifer Lewis
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 20
Vicki Slater
State House of Representatives
Mississippi - District 56
Donald WIlliamson
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 21A
Pasquale Cipolloni
Ward Commissioner
Springfield, PA - Ward 5
Hala Ayala
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 51
Air Rhodes
City Council
Beacon, NY - Ward 2
Qasim Rashid
State Senate
Virginia - District 28
Francis Edwards
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 99
Gary E. Bradley-Lopez
Board of Education
Kansas City, KS
Tim Hickey
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 59
Evan Gilmore
City Council
Marion, IN - At-Large
Delvin Moody
Common Council
Utica, NY - District 5
Liliana Baiman
City Council
Columbus, OH
Kendra Brooks
City Council
Philadelphia, PA - At-Large
Jonathan Grieder
City Council
Waterloo, IA
Angela Riley
City Council
Binghamton, NY - District 3
Rebecca McWilliams
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Merrimack 27
Sally Hudson
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 57
Peg Perl
Clerk and Recorder
Denver, CO
Eric Stamps
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 14
Debbie Ortega
City Council
Denver, CO - At-large
Patrick Hope
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 47
Erin Wheeler
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 10
Dalia Rodriguez-Aponte
Town Board
Perinton, NY
Mavis Taintor
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 33
Jordan Johnson
City Council
Nagodoches, TX - District 1
Danielle Kempe
City Council
Quincy, MA - Ward 1
Lindsey Dougherty
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 62
Elizabeth Alcorn
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 58
Beau Harbin
County Legislator
Cortland, NY - District 2
Wendy Gooditis
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 10
Elizabeth Guzman
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 31
Herbert Jones
State Senate
Virginia - District 3
Ali Brown
City Council
Indianapolis, IN - District 5
Jeremy Hawk
City Council
Noblesville, IN - District 6
William Isenberg
City Council
Quincy, MA - Ward 6
Danica Roem
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 13
Flourette Ketner
State Senate
Virginia - District 19
Paul Kashmann
City Council
Denver, CO - District 6
Beth MacKenzie
Mayor
Cheverly, MD
Kenny Boddye
County Board of Supervisors
Prince William, VA - Occoquan
Zachary Niemiec
Alderman
Tonawanda, NY - Ward 2
Ryana Parks-Shaw
City Council
Kansas City, MO - District 5
Monica Taylor
County Council
Delaware, PA
Kathy Tran
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 42
Sheri Donahue
State Auditor
Kentucky
Lloyd Snook
City Council
Charlottesville, VA
Karen Burke
County Executive
Whatcom County, WA
Tiffany Cabán
District Attorney
Queens, NY
Joshua Cole
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 28
Jennifer Woofter
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 22
Jay Jones
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 89
Stan Scott
State Senate
Virginia - District 4
Pepper Bowen Roussel
State House of Representatives
Louisiana - District 91
Karl Frisch
School Board
Fairfax, VA - Providence District
Josh King
County Sheriff
Prince William, VA
Christine Clarke
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 26