Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Lindsey Dougherty
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 62
Angela Riley
City Council
Binghamton, NY - District 3
Jordan Johnson
City Council
Nagodoches, TX - District 1
Tiffany Cabán
District Attorney
Queens, NY
Debbie Ortega
City Council
Denver, CO - At-large
Karen Burke
County Executive
Whatcom County, WA
Ryana Parks-Shaw
City Council
Kansas City, MO - District 5
Gary E. Bradley-Lopez
Board of Education
Kansas City, KS
Erin Wheeler
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 10
Jonathan Grieder
City Council
Waterloo, IA
Olivia Bennett
County Council
Allegheny, PA - District 13
Air Rhodes
City Council
Beacon, NY - Ward 2
Jennifer Woofter
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 22
Stan Scott
State Senate
Virginia - District 4
Lloyd Snook
City Council
Charlottesville, VA
Rebecca McWilliams
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Merrimack 27
Joshua Cole
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 28
Sally Hudson
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 57
Beth MacKenzie
Mayor
Cheverly, MD
Qasim Rashid
State Senate
Virginia - District 28
Mark Pinsley
County Controller
Lehigh, PA
Flourette Ketner
State Senate
Virginia - District 19
Liliana Baiman
City Council
Columbus, OH
Kathy Tran
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 42
Josh King
County Sheriff
Prince William, VA
Elizabeth Alcorn
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 58
Herbert Jones
State Senate
Virginia - District 3
Monica Taylor
County Council
Delaware, PA
Danica Roem
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 13
Vicki Slater
State House of Representatives
Mississippi - District 56
Sheri Donahue
State Auditor
Kentucky
Donald WIlliamson
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 21A
Ali Brown
City Council
Indianapolis, IN - District 5
Paul Kashmann
City Council
Denver, CO - District 6
Pasquale Cipolloni
Ward Commissioner
Springfield, PA - Ward 5
Zachary Niemiec
Alderman
Tonawanda, NY - Ward 2
Pepper Bowen Roussel
State House of Representatives
Louisiana - District 91
Eric Stamps
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 14
Christine Clarke
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 26
Wendy Gooditis
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 10
Peg Perl
Clerk and Recorder
Denver, CO
Karl Frisch
School Board
Fairfax, VA - Providence District
Danielle Kempe
City Council
Quincy, MA - Ward 1
Hala Ayala
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 51
Patrick Hope
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 47
Jennifer Lewis
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 20
Dalia Rodriguez-Aponte
Town Board
Perinton, NY
Elizabeth Guzman
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 31
Tim Hickey
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 59
Jay Jones
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 89
Kenny Boddye
County Board of Supervisors
Prince William, VA - Occoquan
William Isenberg
City Council
Quincy, MA - Ward 6
Robin Kniech
City Council
Denver, CO - At-Large
Kendra Brooks
City Council
Philadelphia, PA - At-Large
Mavis Taintor
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 33
Jeremy Hawk
City Council
Noblesville, IN - District 6
Delvin Moody
Common Council
Utica, NY - District 5
Evan Gilmore
City Council
Marion, IN - At-Large
Francis Edwards
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 99
Beau Harbin
County Legislator
Cortland, NY - District 2