Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

David Neill
School Board of Directors
Upper Darby, PA
Paul Kashmann
City Council
Denver, CO - District 6
Elizabeth Guzman
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 31
Eliz Markowitz
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 28
Sarah Deonarine
Town Council
Brookhaven, NY - District 2
Anthony Caldwell
School Board
South-Western City School District, OH
Eric Stamps
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 14
Ethan Strimling
Mayor
Portland, ME
Josh King
County Sheriff
Prince William, VA
Zachary Niemiec
Alderman
Tonawanda, NY - Ward 2
Ryana Parks-Shaw
City Council
Kansas City, MO - District 5
Tim Hickey
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 59
Luke Verdes
County Council
Northampton, PA
Angela Riley
City Council
Binghamton, NY - District 3
Benjamin Hover
Borough Council
Lansdowne, PA
Jennifer Lewis
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 20
Debbie Ortega
City Council
Denver, CO - At-large
Jay Jones
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 89
Stan Scott
State Senate
Virginia - District 4
Delvin Moody
Common Council
Utica, NY - District 5
Kendra Brooks
City Council
Philadelphia, PA - At-Large
Megan Thompson
County Legislature
Monroe County, NY - District 8
Erin Wheeler
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 10
Dalia Rodriguez-Aponte
Town Board
Perinton, NY
Peg Perl
Clerk and Recorder
Denver, CO
Hal McCabe
Mayor
Village of Homer, NY
Jonathan Grieder
City Council
Waterloo, IA
Hala Ayala
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 51
Sheri Donahue
State Auditor
Kentucky
Gary E. Bradley-Lopez
Board of Education
Kansas City, KS
Lindsey Dougherty
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 62
Flourette Ketner
State Senate
Virginia - District 19
Karl Frisch
School Board
Fairfax, VA - Providence District
Monica Taylor
County Council
Delaware, PA
Beau Harbin
County Legislature
Cortland County, NY - District 2
An Amazing Candidate
City Council
Connecticut
Ali Brown
City Council
Indianapolis, IN - District 5
Elizabeth Smith
Town Justice
Mount Pleasant, NY
Matt Hughes
Board of Commissioners
Hillsborough, NC
Robin Kniech
City Council
Denver, CO - At-Large
Scott Syroka
City Council
Johnston, IA - At-Large
Sheila Gilmour
Mayor
Greenfield, MA
Helen Gym
City Council
Philadelphia, PA
Rebecca McWilliams
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Merrimack 27
Jennifer Woofter
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 22
Sean Quinlan
District Attorney
Cumberland, PA
Tiffany Cabán
District Attorney
Queens, NY
Jeremy Hawk
City Council
Noblesville, IN - District 6
Elizabeth Alcorn
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 58
Qasim Rashid
State Senate
Virginia - District 28
Nina Rivas
Clerk-Treasurer
City of Portage, IN
Mavis Taintor
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 33
Herbert Jones
State Senate
Virginia - District 3
Jordan Johnson
City Council
Nagodoches, TX - District 1
Air Rhodes
City Council
Beacon, NY - Ward 2
Pepper Bowen Roussel
State House of Representatives
Louisiana - District 91
Vicki Slater
State House of Representatives
Mississippi - District 56
Justin Hannah
County Sheriff
Loudoun, VA
Karen Burke
County Executive
Whatcom County, WA
Francis Edwards
State House of Delegates
Virginia - District 99
Mark Pinsley
County Controller
Lehigh, PA
Pasquale Cipolloni
Ward Commissioner
Springfield, PA - Ward 5
Sarah Salem
City Council
Poughkeepsie, NY - At-Large
Lloyd Snook
City Council
Charlottesville, VA
Kenny Boddye
County Board of Supervisors
Prince William, VA - Occoquan
Olivia Bennett
County Council
Allegheny, PA - District 13
Danielle Kempe
City Council
Quincy, MA - Ward 1
William Isenberg
City Council
Quincy, MA - Ward 6
Evan Gilmore
City Council
Marion, IN - At-Large
Liliana Baiman
City Council
Columbus, OH
Shani Mitchell
District Attorney
Monroe, NY
Beth MacKenzie
Mayor
Cheverly, MD
Donald WIlliamson
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 21A