Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Kris Rixon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 9
Samantha Fields
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 84
Carolyn Blodgett
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 91
Benjamin Webb
State House of Representatives
Illinois - 105
Aisha Wahab
City Council
Hayward, CA - At-Large
Lesley Lopez
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 39
Dawn Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 47
Christy Clark
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 98
Juan Alvarez
Elementary School Board
Anaheim, CA - 2 District Area 2
Caprice Pratt
Board of Commissioners
Carteret, NC - District 1
George Hanna
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 47
Meghan Scoggins
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 28
Kirk Hatcher
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 78
Lorra Jackson
County Council
East Pierce, WA - District 1
Chris Wilhelm
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Park Cannon
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 58
Tim Swager
County Commissioner
St Joseph, IN - District 1
Ellyn Jaeger
State Senate
Georgia - District 56
Robert Barrios
Utility Board
Key West, FL - Seat D
Jay Breneman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 2
Dawn Euer
State Senate
Rhode Island - District 13
Erick Allen
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 40
Sharon Shewmake
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 42
Jasmine Robinson
State Senate
New York - District 23
Julia Stewart
Regional Transportation District Board Director
Denver, CO - District C
Deborah Barros
State Senate
Alabama - District 7
Noel Frame
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 36
Liz Sumner
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 23
Josh Mers
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 88
Terri McKinnon
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 65
Richard Becker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 35
Mary Beth (MB) McAfee
County Commissioner
Montezuma, CO - District 1
Jean Menard
State Senate
Louisiana - District 26
Jonathan Singer
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 11
Chase Mangiapane
State House of Representatives
Arkansas - District 38
Charles Booker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 43
Thuy DaoJensen
School Board
Brentwood, CA
Padma Kuppa
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 41
Celina Vasquez
Justice of the Peace
Brazos, TX - Precinct 4
Roberto Henriquez
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 66
Brandon Medenwald
State House of Representatives
North Dakota - District 41
Sandra Workman
State Senate
Georgia - District 1
Meredith Buck
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 144
Shem Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 4B
Everton Blair
Board of Education
Gwinnett, GA - District
Paul Gonzales
City Council
Santa Ana, CA - District 2
Jessa Lewis
State Senate
Washington - District 6
Manuel Guzman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 127
Sammi Brown
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 65
Sheryl Kennedy
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 48
Danielle Ezell
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 40
Marcus Ferrell
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 24
Mark Pinsley
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 16
Tarah Probst
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 40
Andru Volinsky
Executive Council
New Hampshire - District 2
Katrina Shankland
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 71
Jessica Ramos
State Senate
New York - District 13
Aaron Ortiz
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 1
Sarah Unsicker
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 91
Lauren Lareau
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 142
Brianna Westbrook
State Senate
Arizona - District 22
Andrea Romero
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 46
Cassimir Svigelj
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 16
Natalie Figueroa
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 30
Erin McCracken
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 171
Selene Colburn
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Chittenden-6-4
Adam Rodriguez
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 189
Jon Rosenthal
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 135
Justin Davis
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 14
Michael Blichar Jr.
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 187
Marcia Morgan
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 19
Zellie Thomas
City Council
Paterson, NJ - At-Large
Emily Shank
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 5
Patti Minter
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 20
Scott Packer
Metro Community College Board of Governors
Nebraska
Maria Collett
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 12
Mark Phariss
Senate District
Texas - District 8
Rosemary Bayer
State Senate
Michigan - District 12
Patricia Faye-Brazel
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 10
Allison Renville
State Senate
South Dakota - District 1
Susheela Jayapal
County Commission
Multnomah, OR - District 2
David Suetholz
State Senate
Kentucky - District 20
Lauren Friedman
State Senate
Ohio - District 29
Ezra Nanes
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 34
Alex Van Dyke
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 67
Jason Ruff
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 183
Rochelle Galindo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 50
Allison Berkowitz
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 7
Renny Cushing
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Rockingham 21
Harvey Epstein
State Assembly
New York - District 74
Connie FitzPatrick
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 26
An Amazing Candidate
State Senate
Connecticut
Wade Munday
State Senate
Tennessee - District 25
Eloise Reyes
State Assembly
California - District 47
Zach Pearson
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 100
Ed Lazere
City Council Chair
Washington, DC
Eric Williams
Public Power District Board of Directors
Omaha, NE
Rachel May
State Senate
New York - District 53
Daria Lohman
State Senate
Arizona - District 23
Tammy Garcia
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 37
Danielle Kombo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 45
Nikema Williams
State Senate
Georgia - District 39
Joe Webster
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 150
Brenda Gilmore
State Senate
Tennessee - District 19
Tom Applebach
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 134
Mary Lou Alvarez
County Judge
Bexar, TX - District 45
Shelly Hutchinson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 107
Chip Troiano
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Stannard
Meghan Kallman
City Council
Pawtucket, RI - District 5
Dennis Harris
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 32
Frank Szczepanski
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 4
Melissa Sargent
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 48
Maria Peterson
County Board
Lake, IL - District 17
Laurie "Harrie" Farrow
Justice of the Peace
Carroll County, AR - District 3
Wiley Nickel
State Senate
North Carolina - District 16
John Kowalko
State House of Representatives
Delaware - District 25
Jim Haadsma
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 62
Essence Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 45
Jarrett Keohokalole
State Senate
Hawaii - District 24
Dan Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 74
Katrina Robinson
State Senate
Tennessee - District 33
Renitta Shannon
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 84
Christopher Kolker
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 38
Suzanna Coleman
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 15
Fenika Miller
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 147
Gwenn Burud
State Senate
Texas - District 9
Eliz Markowitz
State Board of Education
Texas - District 7
Jeremiah Lowery
City Council
Washington, DC - At-Large
Keri Ingle
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 35
Aaron Ammons
County Clerk
Champaign, IL
Joey Andrews
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 79
Darryl Moss
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 2
Dan Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 3
Kristy Pagan
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 21
James Manning
State Senate
Oregon - District 7
Allison Quast-Lents
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 99
Brianna Titone
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 27
Jeremy Matlow
City Council
Tallahasee, FL
Ericka Ledferd
County Commissioner
Rockwall, TX -- District 4
Leslie Herod
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 8
Rachel Hood
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 76
Peter Leo
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 12
Diane Seaman
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 59
Phil Robinson
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 6
Jimmy Tarlau
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 47A
Carolyn Jackson
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 1
Joy Goff-Marcil
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 30
Jill Linta
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 106
Molly Donahue
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 68
Cat Brooks
Mayor
Oakland, CA - Position 1
Da'Quan Love
State House of Represenatives
North Carolina - District 4
Zack Fields
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 20
Amaad Rivera
State Senate
Massachusetts - Hampden
Doug Beck
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 92
Alec Johnson
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 11
Frayla Tarpinian
District Attorney
Cumberland, ME
Laurie Pohutsky
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 19
Kristin Seale
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 168
Dave Delloso
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 162
Kelly Kraus Mencke
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 55
Jeffrey Solomon
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 115
Steven Leibowitz
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Barnstable
Joe Helle
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 89
Christina Eckert
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 2nd Essex
Nathaniel Epstein
County Assessor
Orange County, CA
Anika Omphroy
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 95
Sasha Bentley
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 14
Carol Ammons
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 103
Gabriel Gomez
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 21
Farrah Khan
City Council
Irvine, CA
Jennifer Webb
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 69
Michelle Cowan
County Board
Will, IL - District 11
Becca Rausch
State Senate
Massachusetts - Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
Gail Bridges-Bright
School Board
Gadsen, FL - District 3
Suzanne Oshinsky
County Council
Harford, MD - District B
Ben Ku
County Commissioner
Gwinnett, GA - District 2
Logan Nicoll
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Rutland-Windsor 2
Scott Rhinehart
State Assembly
California - District 73
Amol Jethwani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 21
Bobby Tyler
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 6
Cara McClure
Public Service Commission
Alabama - District 1
Michael Saunders
Public Utility District Board of Directors
Georgetown, CA
Jamie Long
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 61B
Sarah DeMerchant
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 26
Markisha Butler
School Board
Glynn, GA - At-Large Seat 1
Cindy Polo
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 103
Michael Montes
County Sheriff
Onondaga, NY
Jan Schmidt
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - District 28
Elizabeth Payne
School Board
Murray City, UT - District 4
Michelle Knoll
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 44
Emily Siegrist
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 24
Julie Tennyson
State Senate
Kentucky - District 2
Aisha Yaqoob
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 97
Cory English
State Senate
Idaho - District 4
Jim Handy
State House of Representatives
Maine - District 58
Elizabeth Fiedler
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 184
Nathan Farnor
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 7
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
DeniAntoinette Mazingo
State Assembly
California - District 42
Irene Bowling
State Senate
Washington - District 35
Anna Eskamani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 47
Devyn Denton
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 39
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell
State House of Representatives
Rhode Island - District 5
Taylor Sappington
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 94
Mike Ellison
State House of Representatives
Oregon - District 19
Jennifer Hernandez
Clerk of the District Court
Douglas County, NE
Danette Harris
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 82
Zahra Suratwala
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Chris Rabb
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 200
Matt Koleszar
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 20
Ken Kerr
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 3B
Thomas Merolli
State Senate
Massachusetts - Worcester and Norfolk
Sparky Von Plinsky
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Cheshire District 7
Aziz Ahmad
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 7
Ann Gillespie
State Senate
Illinois - District 27
Amy Perruso
State House of Representatives
Hawaii - District 46
Sonya Jaquez Lewis
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 12
Melissa Hiatt
State Senate
South Dakota - District 13
Chelsey Branham
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 83
Charles D. Lavine
State Assembly
New York - District 13
Robert Jackson
State Senate
New York - District 31
Domingo DeGrazia
State House of Represenatives
Arizona - District 10
Lindsy Judd
County Commissioner
Washoe, NV - District 5
Jo Comerford
State Senate
Massachusetts - Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester
Andrew Gounardes
State Senate
New York - District 22
Ellen Baker
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 85
Bob Callahan
Circuit Court Judge
Oregon - District 4 Position 30
Sheryl Cohn
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 32
Jerry Sias
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 89
Faith Winter
State Senate
Colorado - District 24
Susan Soto Palmer
County Commissioner
Yakima, WA - District 3
Christine Marsh
State Senate
Arizona - District 28
Lorraine Wilburn
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 48
Andrew Rasmussen
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 37
Javier Estevez
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 105
John Bucy
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 136
Janet Cruz
State Senate
Florida - District 18
Adam Baumel
State Assembly
New York - District 64
Deb Patterson
State Senate
Oregon - District 10
Emily Sirota
State Senate
Colorado - District 9
Sharon Girard
State Senate
Arizona - District 8
Ian Mackey
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 87
Ivan Lewis
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 39
Dennis Litalien
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 6
Mark Martello
State Assembly
WIsconsin - District 35
Coleen Martinez
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 89
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Caroline Walker
State Senate
North Carolina - District 35
Laura Ellman
State Senate
Illinois - District 21
Clayton Adams
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 30
Liana Cassar
State House of Representatives
Rhode Island - District 66
KD Warach
City Council
Frisco, TX - District 1
Lee Bridges
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 92
Malcolm Kenyatta
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 181
Dee Ann Torres Miller
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 43
An Amazing Candidate
State Senate
Connecticut
Amelia Marquez
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 52
Annisa Karim
State Sentate
Florida - District 28
Jonathan Brostoff
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 19
Amber Gustafson
State Senate
Iowa - District 19
Terry Meza
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 105
Bengie Aguilar
State Senate
Washington - District 15
Andrew Gilchrist
State Assembly
New York - District 135
Albert Pacer
State Senate
North Carolina - District 11
Patricia Sheley
Board of Commissioners
Henderson, NC
Debra Davis
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 28
Katie Tomberlin
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 2
John Mannion
State Senate
New York - District 50
Erika Geiss
State Senate
Michigan - District 06
Nika Elugardo
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 15th Suffolk & Norfolk
Danielle Schonbaum
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 83
Kristee Watson
State House of Representatives
Nevada - District 22
Matt Sain
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 14
Gregg Fritchle
State Assembly
California - District 55
Attica Scott
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 41
Shannon Coryell
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 4
Kayla Koether
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 55
Keith Batman
State Assembly
New York - District 126
Michelle Beckley
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 65
Don Mial
School Board
Wake, NC - District 1
John Kiehne
State Senate
Missouri - District 26
Kyle Pierce
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 28
Cheryl Curtis
School Board
Cabarrus, NC
Daniel Ward
Township Committee
Barnegat, NJ
Phil Phelps
State Senate
Michigan - District 32
Emma Pinter
County Commissioner
Adams, CO - District 3
Ernie Whiteside
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 56
Meta Mueller
County Board
Will, IL - District 5
Michael Skindell
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 13
Zellnor Myrie
State Senate
New York - District 20
Michael Wendel
Justice of the Peace
Faulkner, AR - District 13
Will Guzzardi
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 39
Denise Gray
State Senate
Kentucky - District 28
Aaron Matteson
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 22
Emma Burke
City Council
Lake Oswego, OR
Ralph De Palma
Mosquito Control Commissioner
Florida Keys, FL - District 2
Aimee Rivera Cole
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 37
Paula Denison
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 75
Jennifer Jermaine
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 5
Michele Gregory
County Coucil
Wicomico, MD - District 3
James Talarico
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 52
Deborah Gonzalez
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 117
Tracy Pratt
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 71
Gabby Salinas
State Senate
Tennessee - District 31
Renate Pore
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 35
Shay Franco-Clausen
City Council
San Jose, CA - District 9
Scott Garren
State Senate
Vermont - Rutland
Dominique Jackson
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 42
Alex Valdez
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 5
Sean Quinlan
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 87
Val Montgomery
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 41
Julie Gonzales
State Senate
Colorado - District 34
Timothy Piatt
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 36
Adam Ragan
Unified School District Governing Board
Tucson, AZ
Elizabeth Thomson
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 24
Judith Higgins
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 28
Katy Eymann
County Commissioner
Coos, OR - Position 2
Sabrina Heisey
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 36th Middlesex
Julia Salazar
State Senate
New York - District 18
Jennifer Allen
State Senate
Montana - District 5
Josie Raymond
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 31
Olivia Babis
State Senate
Florida - District 23
Joy Silver
State Senate
California - District 28
Michelle Murphy
Unified School Board Trustee
Newport-Mesa, CA - Area 2
Lee Mangold
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 28
Sara Innamorato
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 21
Rachel Roberts
State Senate
Kentucky - District 24
Anna Murray
State Senate
Indiana - District 46
Hadiya Afzal
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 4
Danielle Friel Otten
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 155
Kimberly Davis
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 78
Kyle Cooper
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 45
Parisima Taeb
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 78
Kathleen Cleary
State Senate
New York - District 2
Cesar Lariano
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 101
Andre V. Johnson
County Council
Harford, MD - District A
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 97
Travis Estes
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District
Melanie DuPont
State Senate
Rhode Island - District 22
Mike Yin
State House of Representatives
Wyoming - District 16
Poppy Sias-Hernandez
State Senate
Michigan - District 34
Sharon Hirsch
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 66
Jennifer Vannoy
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 34
Ken Moore
State House of Representatives
Oregon - District 24
Jose Sigala
State Assembly
California - District 26
Jennifer Rager-Kay
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 85
Tracy Freese
State Senate
Iowa - District 25
Vickie Holt
State House of Representatives
South Carolina - District 48
Bobby Agagnina
School Board
Seminole, FL - District 4
Eric Stoltz
City Council
El Paso, TX - District 6
Tram Nguyen
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 18th Essex
Louise Valentine
State Senate
Ohio - District 19
Consuelo Martinez
City Council
Escondido, CA - District 1
Yadira Caraveo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 31
Amy Cozze
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 137
Dee Durham
County Council
New Castle, DE - District 2
Jasmine Clark
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 108
Tami Sawyer
County Commissioner
Shelby, TN - District 7
David Ermold
County Clerk of Courts
Rowan, KY
Edie Hardcastle
State Senate
Indiana - District 49
Chris Larson
State Senate
Wisconsin - District 7
Brandy Chambers
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 112
Logan Smith
City Council
Santa Clarita, CA
Hazel Chandler
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 20
Michele Lepore-Hagan
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 58
Mark Bignell
State Senate
Michigan - District 33
Amanda Jeffers
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 91
Scott Comegys
State Assembly
New York - District 130
Jessica Fortune Barker
State Board of Education
Alabama - District 8
Rachael Rollins
County District Attorney
Suffolk, MA
Jennifer McMillin
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 101
Jon Wizard
City Council
Seaside, CA
Jesse Kiehl
State Senate
Alaska - District Q
William Andrews
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 22
Leslie Cohen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 20
Adrian Plank
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 47
Shontel Lewis
Regional Transportation District Board Director
Denver, CO - District B
Keri Anne Caruthers
Justice of the Peace
Denton, TX - Precinct 1
Kathryn Eckhardt
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 35B
Josh Grossman
City Council
Sunnyvale, CA - Seat 2
Andrew Morris
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 64
Cindy Matute-Brown
Town Council
West Orange, NJ - Seat 11
Lonnell Matthews
Juvenile Court Clerk
Davidson, TN
Nanette Bulebosh
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 27
Lindsey Williams
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 38
Matt Strabone
County Assessor
San Diego County, CA
Alan Geraci
State Assembly
California - District 75
Rob Walker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 33
Carla Cunningham
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 106
Jade Bahr
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 50
Sonia Aery
State Assembly
California - District 3
Natalie Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 4
Alice Cain
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 30A
Kate LaRose
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Franklin-3-1
Phillip Kim
State Senate
California - District 4
Chris Suarez
School Board
Alexandria, VA - District A
Kevin Barnet
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 1
Jessica Miranda
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 28
Tom Sieber
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 88
Gail Tosh
State Assembly
New York - District 120
Claudette Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 176
Joyce Mason
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 61
Mike Doyle
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 170
Cesar Chavez
House of Representatives
Arizona - District 29
Alessandra Biaggi
State Senate
New York - District 34
Barbara Cady
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 42
Lee Harris
Mayor
Shelby, TN
Lis Regula
County Auditor
Portage, OH
Karen Trujillo
County Commissioner
Dona Ana, NM - District 5
Kirk deViere
State Senate
North Carolina - District 19
Julie von Haefen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 36
Kari Powell
Public Service Commission
Alabama - Place 2
Heather Bagnall
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Ruth Buffalo
State House of Representatives
North Dakota - District 27
Lori Decter Wright
City Council
Tulsa, OK - District 7
Mike McCarthy
State House of Representatives
Vermont - District Franklin-3-1
Katie McBrine
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - Plymouth and Norfolk
Ian Haight
State Senate
Michigan - District 21
Julian Cyr
State Senate
Massachusetts - District Cape & Islands
Gary McKechnie
State Senate
Florida - District 12
LaVelle Compton
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 90
Bill Burgess
County Commissioner
Marion, OR - Position 2
Curtis Wylde
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 107
Daniel Grossberg
County Commission
Jefferson, KY - District A
Shanna Danielson
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 92
Johanna López
School Board
Orange, FL - District 2
Shenna Bellows
State Senate
Maine - District 14
Mina Davis
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 8
Vikki Goodwin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 47
Jill Blair
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 88
Christine Pellegrino
State Assembly
New York - District 9
Liv Coleman
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 73
Tanya Neslusan
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Hampden
Karl-Thomas Musselman
Justice of the Peace
Williamson, TX - Precinct 1
Brigid Kelly
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 31
Karin Sandiford
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 46
Kate Albright-Hanna
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Franklin
Samuel Hatton
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 71
Doug Ervin
State Senate
Arizona - District 20
Rebecca Cranston
State Senate
Colorado - District 15
Joe Fitzgibbon
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 34
Jenn Alford-Teaster
State Senate
New Hampshire - District 8
Lowell Simon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 52
Cody Thompson
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 43
Claire Wilson
State Senate
Washington - District 30
Jodi Emerson
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 91
Kim Carr
City Council
Huntington Beach, CA
Katherine Kerr Kubatzky
Justice of the Peace
Williamson, TX - Precinct 3
Joyce Barlow
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 151
Sheila Ruth
County Council
Baltimore, MD - District 1
Elizabeth Chaplin
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 2
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Chris Lee
State House of Representatives
Hawaii - District 51
Ginny Klevorn
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 44A
Hillary Shields
State Senate
Missouri - District 8
Jessica Tiedt
County Clerk
Williamson, TX
Jeff Parris
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 14
Marggie Castellano
State Senate
California - District 36
Peter Johnson
County Supervisor
Fremont, IA
Jennifer Cantu
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 85
Mark Hinton
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 39
Alicia Scott
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 164
Eve Hurwitz
State Senate
Maryland - District 33
Danielle Meitiv
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Julie Palakovich-Carr
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 17
Michelle Cassel Gomez
County Supervisor
San Diego, CA - District 5
Vaughn Stewart
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 19
Mari Cordes
State House of Representatives
Vermont - District 4
Jack Patrick Lewis
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 7th Middlesex
Mara Schiff
School Board
Indian River, FL - District 1
Kevin Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 7th Plymouth
Pam Luby
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Stephanie Compton
State Senate
Kentucky - District 14
Helen Tai
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 178
Sunday Gover
State Assembly
California - District 77
Autumn Zemke
State House of Representatives
Nevada - District 40
Clare Dooley
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 59
Fran Watson
State Senate
Texas - District 17
David LeBoeuf
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 17
Michael Sylvester
State House of Representatives
Maine - District 39
Steve Malagari
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 53
Leslie Bonebreak
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 53
Katie Muth
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 44
Jennifer Merecki
State Senate
Montana - District 22
Marti Anderson
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 36
Ana-Maria Ramos
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 102
Josh McLaurin
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 51
Gerri Cannon
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - District 18
Brandy Brooks
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Mahmoud El-Farra
City Council
Mission Viejo, CA
Finnigan Jones
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 94
Amie Neiling
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 32
Debra Bellanti
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 60
Emily Farrer
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 3rd Bristol
Ashley McCray
Corporation Commission
Oklahoma
Andrés Cano
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 3
Roberto Moreno
School Committeee
Pawtucket, RI
Chuck Grassie
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Strafford District 11
Ruth Richardson
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 52B
Ashley Selmon
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Andrew Saturn
Public Utility District Commissioner
Thurston, WA
Connie Grubbs
County Commissioner
Campbell, KY - District 1