Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Phil Robinson
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 6
Karin Sandiford
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 46
Josh Mers
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 88
Gerri Cannon
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - District 18
Steven Leibowitz
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Barnstable
Gail Bridges-Bright
School Board
Gadsen, FL - District 3
Ginny Klevorn
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 44A
Claudette Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 176
Andrew Saturn
Public Utility District Commissioner
Thurston, WA
Aaron Ortiz
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 1
Cat Brooks
Mayor
Oakland, CA - Position 1
Brianna Westbrook
State Senate
Arizona - District 22
Chris Suarez
School Board
Alexandria, VA - District A
Lorra Jackson
County Council
East Pierce, WA - District 1
Marggie Castellano
State Senate
California - District 36
Denise Gray
State Senate
Kentucky - District 28
Zack Fields
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 20
Clayton Adams
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 30
Natalie Figueroa
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 30
Shanna Danielson
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 92
Finnigan Jones
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 94
Mary Beth (MB) McAfee
County Commissioner
Montezuma, CO - District 1
John Kowalko
State House of Representatives
Delaware - District 25
Jeremy Matlow
City Council
Tallahasee, FL
Robert Barrios
Utility Board
Key West, FL - Seat D
Mara Schiff
School Board
Indian River, FL - District 1
Rachel Roberts
State Senate
Kentucky - District 24
Maria Collett
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 12
Clare Dooley
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 59
Liz Sumner
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 23
Hillary Shields
State Senate
Missouri - District 8
Ralph De Palma
Mosquito Control Commissioner
Florida Keys, FL - District 2
Brandon Medenwald
State House of Representatives
North Dakota - District 41
Dan Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 3
Chris Rabb
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 200
Faith Winter
State Senate
Colorado - District 24
Rachael Rollins
County District Attorney
Suffolk, MA
Ian Mackey
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 87
Anika Omphroy
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 95
Cara McClure
Public Service Commission
Alabama - District 1
Jeff Parris
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 14
Roberto Henriquez
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 66
Jessica Miranda
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 28
Padma Kuppa
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 41
Julie Tennyson
State Senate
Kentucky - District 2
Tracy Freese
State Senate
Iowa - District 25
George Hanna
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 47
Mary Lou Alvarez
County Judge
Bexar, TX - District 45
Kate Albright-Hanna
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Franklin
Jasmine Robinson
State Senate
New York - District 23
Jessica Ramos
State Senate
New York - District 13
Vikki Goodwin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 47
Bengie Aguilar
State Senate
Washington - District 15
Tarah Probst
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 40
Scott Packer
Metro Community College Board of Governors
Nebraska
Chuck Grassie
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Strafford District 11
Joy Silver
State Senate
California - District 28
Christine Pellegrino
State Assembly
New York - District 9
Kevin Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 7th Plymouth
Erick Allen
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 40
Frayla Tarpinian
District Attorney
Cumberland, ME
Jennifer Allen
State Senate
Montana - District 5
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Gabriel Gomez
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 21
Kayla Koether
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 55
Roberto Moreno
School Committeee
Pawtucket, RI
Michelle Knoll
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 44
Wade Munday
State Senate
Tennessee - District 25
Jonathan Brostoff
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 19
Caroline Walker
State Senate
North Carolina - District 35
Keri Anne Caruthers
Justice of the Peace
Denton, TX - Precinct 1
Nanette Bulebosh
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 27
Jessica Fortune Barker
State Board of Education
Alabama - District 8
Ruth Richardson
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 52B
Katrina Shankland
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 71
Carolyn Blodgett
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 91
Dee Ann Torres Miller
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 43
Dominique Jackson
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 42
Ben Ku
County Commissioner
Gwinnett, GA - District 2
Matt Koleszar
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 20
Sean Quinlan
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 87
Michael Sylvester
State House of Representatives
Maine - District 39
Jim Handy
State House of Representatives
Maine - District 58
Lee Bridges
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 92
Lowell Simon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 52
Jason Ruff
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 183
Andre V. Johnson
County Council
Harford, MD - District A
Jean Menard
State Senate
Louisiana - District 26
Jasmine Clark
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 108
Danielle Schonbaum
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 83
Melanie DuPont
State Senate
Rhode Island - District 22
Dawn Euer
State Senate
Rhode Island - District 13
Farrah Khan
City Council
Irvine, CA
Daniel Grossberg
County Commission
Jefferson, KY - District A
Aaron Ammons
County Clerk
Champaign, IL
Jenn Alford-Teaster
State Senate
New Hampshire - District 8
Ivan Lewis
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 39
Selene Colburn
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Chittenden-6-4
Juan Alvarez
Elementary School Board
Anaheim, CA - 2 District Area 2
Park Cannon
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 58
James Manning
State Senate
Oregon - District 7
Katy Eymann
County Commissioner
Coos, OR - Position 2
Consuelo Martinez
City Council
Escondido, CA - District 1
Amy Cozze
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 137
Brandy Chambers
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 112
Danielle Kombo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 45
Parisima Taeb
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 78
Janet Cruz
State Senate
Florida - District 18
Becca Rausch
State Senate
Massachusetts - Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
Rebecca Cranston
State Senate
Colorado - District 15
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 97
Phillip Kim
State Senate
California - District 4
Diane Seaman
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 59
Sharon Hirsch
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 66
Natalie Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 4
Allison Berkowitz
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 7
Kathryn Eckhardt
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 35B
Julie Palakovich-Carr
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 17
Jimmy Tarlau
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 47A
Dee Durham
County Council
New Castle, DE - District 2
Sabrina Heisey
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 36th Middlesex
Dennis Litalien
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 6
Karen Trujillo
County Commissioner
Dona Ana, NM - District 5
Caprice Pratt
Board of Commissioners
Carteret, NC - District 1
Paul Gonzales
City Council
Santa Ana, CA - District 2
Adam Ragan
Unified School District Governing Board
Tucson, AZ
Amanda Jeffers
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 91
Kyle Pierce
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 28
Mari Cordes
State House of Representatives
Vermont - District 4
Devyn Denton
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 39
Leslie Cohen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 20
Leslie Herod
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 8
Elizabeth Thomson
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 24
Marcia Morgan
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 19
Poppy Sias-Hernandez
State Senate
Michigan - District 34
Ian Haight
State Senate
Michigan - District 21
Logan Smith
City Council
Santa Clarita, CA
Charles Booker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 43
Brandy Brooks
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Nikema Williams
State Senate
Georgia - District 39
Allison Renville
State Senate
South Dakota - District 1
Gwenn Burud
State Senate
Texas - District 9
Travis Estes
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District
Mark Martello
State Assembly
WIsconsin - District 35
Kathleen Cleary
State Senate
New York - District 2
Cindy Matute-Brown
Town Council
West Orange, NJ - Seat 11
Michael Saunders
Public Utility District Board of Directors
Georgetown, CA
Michelle Murphy
Unified School Board Trustee
Newport-Mesa, CA - Area 2
Alex Van Dyke
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 67
Julian Cyr
State Senate
Massachusetts - District Cape & Islands
Mark Pinsley
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 16
Adrian Plank
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 47
Elizabeth Chaplin
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 2
Everton Blair
Board of Education
Gwinnett, GA - District
Kevin Barnet
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 1
Amol Jethwani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 21
Thuy DaoJensen
School Board
Brentwood, CA
Helen Tai
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 178
Meghan Scoggins
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 28
Jesse Kiehl
State Senate
Alaska - District Q
Carolyn Jackson
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 1
Patricia Sheley
Board of Commissioners
Henderson, NC
Hazel Chandler
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 20
Gregg Fritchle
State Assembly
California - District 55
Jarrett Keohokalole
State Senate
Hawaii - District 24
Markisha Butler
School Board
Glynn, GA - At-Large Seat 1
Nathan Farnor
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 7
Liana Cassar
State House of Representatives
Rhode Island - District 66
Wiley Nickel
State Senate
North Carolina - District 16
Alice Cain
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 30A
Christopher Kolker
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 38
Zach Pearson
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 100
Barbara Cady
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 42
Mike Doyle
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 170
Cesar Chavez
House of Representatives
Arizona - District 29
Molly Donahue
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 68
Scott Garren
State Senate
Vermont - Rutland
Kimberly Davis
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 78
Adam Baumel
State Assembly
New York - District 64
Melissa Sargent
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 48
Keith Batman
State Assembly
New York - District 126
Mark Phariss
Senate District
Texas - District 8
John Kiehne
State Senate
Missouri - District 26
Jack Patrick Lewis
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 7th Middlesex
Kate LaRose
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Franklin-3-1
Melissa Hiatt
State Senate
South Dakota - District 13
Shontel Lewis
Regional Transportation District Board Director
Denver, CO - District B
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Chelsey Branham
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 83
Sarah DeMerchant
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 26
Jennifer Hernandez
Clerk of the District Court
Douglas County, NE
Alan Geraci
State Assembly
California - District 75
Andrea Romero
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 46
Eliz Markowitz
State Board of Education
Texas - District 7
Andru Volinsky
Executive Council
New Hampshire - District 2
Joyce Mason
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 61
Andrew Gilchrist
State Assembly
New York - District 135
Katie McBrine
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - Plymouth and Norfolk
Tom Applebach
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 134
Javier Estevez
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 105
Lindsey Williams
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 38
Val Montgomery
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 41
Erin McCracken
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 171
Kari Powell
Public Service Commission
Alabama - Place 2
Joey Andrews
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 79
Da'Quan Love
State House of Represenatives
North Carolina - District 4
Alessandra Biaggi
State Senate
New York - District 34
Julia Stewart
Regional Transportation District Board Director
Denver, CO - District C
Kristin Seale
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 168
Kristy Pagan
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 21
Shelly Hutchinson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 107
Michael Skindell
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 13
Andrew Morris
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 64
Emma Pinter
County Commissioner
Adams, CO - District 3
Paula Denison
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 75
Timothy Piatt
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 36
Aziz Ahmad
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 7
Mark Bignell
State Senate
Michigan - District 33
Marti Anderson
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 36
Michele Lepore-Hagan
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 58
Justin Davis
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 14
Shem Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 4B
An Amazing Candidate
State Senate
Connecticut
Elizabeth Payne
School Board
Murray City, UT - District 4
Shay Franco-Clausen
City Council
San Jose, CA - District 9
Jerry Sias
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 89
Sonia Aery
State Assembly
California - District 3
Lonnell Matthews
Juvenile Court Clerk
Davidson, TN
Robert Jackson
State Senate
New York - District 31
Susheela Jayapal
County Commission
Multnomah, OR - District 2
Charles D. Lavine
State Assembly
New York - District 13
Liv Coleman
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 73
Michael Montes
County Sheriff
Onondaga, NY
Edie Hardcastle
State Senate
Indiana - District 49
Christine Marsh
State Senate
Arizona - District 28
Sparky Von Plinsky
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Cheshire District 7
Kim Carr
City Council
Huntington Beach, CA
Jennifer Webb
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 69
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Peter Leo
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 12
Marcus Ferrell
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 24
Terry Meza
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 105
Louise Valentine
State Senate
Ohio - District 19
Ericka Ledferd
County Commissioner
Rockwall, TX -- District 4
Amie Neiling
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 32
Chase Mangiapane
State House of Representatives
Arkansas - District 38
Aimee Rivera Cole
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 37
Jennifer Jermaine
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 5
Curtis Wylde
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 107
Gary McKechnie
State Senate
Florida - District 12
Nika Elugardo
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 15th Suffolk & Norfolk
Gabby Salinas
State Senate
Tennessee - District 31
Ellen Baker
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 85
Kirk deViere
State Senate
North Carolina - District 19
Don Mial
School Board
Wake, NC - District 1
Will Guzzardi
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 39
Eve Hurwitz
State Senate
Maryland - District 33
Kyle Cooper
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 45
Scott Rhinehart
State Assembly
California - District 73
Manuel Guzman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 127
Kelly Kraus Mencke
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 55
Terri McKinnon
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 65
David Suetholz
State Senate
Kentucky - District 20
Julie Gonzales
State Senate
Colorado - District 34
Lis Regula
County Auditor
Portage, OH
Dave Delloso
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 162
Emily Sirota
State Senate
Colorado - District 9
Mahmoud El-Farra
City Council
Mission Viejo, CA
Bobby Agagnina
School Board
Seminole, FL - District 4
Jeremiah Lowery
City Council
Washington, DC - At-Large
Patti Minter
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 20
Tom Sieber
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 88
Zellnor Myrie
State Senate
New York - District 20
Logan Nicoll
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Rutland-Windsor 2
Kristee Watson
State House of Representatives
Nevada - District 22
Amber Gustafson
State Senate
Iowa - District 19
Hadiya Afzal
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 4
Samantha Fields
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 84
Ruth Buffalo
State House of Representatives
North Dakota - District 27
Jennifer Cantu
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 85
Adam Rodriguez
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 189
Ken Kerr
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 3B
Daria Lohman
State Senate
Arizona - District 23
Danielle Ezell
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 40
Amy Perruso
State House of Representatives
Hawaii - District 46
Samuel Hatton
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 71
Doug Beck
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 92
Rosemary Bayer
State Senate
Michigan - District 12
Shannon Coryell
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 4
Meta Mueller
County Board
Will, IL - District 5
Tanya Neslusan
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Hampden
Erika Geiss
State Senate
Michigan - District 06
Jamie Long
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 61B
Karl-Thomas Musselman
Justice of the Peace
Williamson, TX - Precinct 1
Cassimir Svigelj
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 16
Jon Wizard
City Council
Seaside, CA
Joyce Barlow
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 151
Sheryl Cohn
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 32
Aaron Matteson
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 22
Zahra Suratwala
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Noel Frame
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 36
Patricia Faye-Brazel
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 10
Benjamin Webb
State House of Representatives
Illinois - 105
Deb Patterson
State Senate
Oregon - District 10
Mike Yin
State House of Representatives
Wyoming - District 16
Matt Sain
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 14
Emily Shank
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 5
Alec Johnson
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 11
Emma Burke
City Council
Lake Oswego, OR
Michelle Beckley
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 65
Phil Phelps
State Senate
Michigan - District 32
James Talarico
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 52
Olivia Babis
State Senate
Florida - District 23
Emily Farrer
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 3rd Bristol
Anna Murray
State Senate
Indiana - District 46
Rachel May
State Senate
New York - District 53
Cesar Lariano
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 101
Attica Scott
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 41
Jill Linta
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 106
Brenda Gilmore
State Senate
Tennessee - District 19
Irene Bowling
State Senate
Washington - District 35
Renny Cushing
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Rockingham 21
Cindy Polo
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 103
William Andrews
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 22
Jay Breneman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 2
Christy Clark
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 98
LaVelle Compton
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 90
Mark Hinton
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 39
Lee Mangold
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 28
Amaad Rivera
State Senate
Massachusetts - Hampden
Stephanie Compton
State Senate
Kentucky - District 14
Debra Davis
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 28
Bill Burgess
County Commissioner
Marion, OR - Position 2
Suzanna Coleman
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 15
Darryl Moss
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 2
Coleen Martinez
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 89
Laurie "Harrie" Farrow
Justice of the Peace
Carroll County, AR - District 3
Harvey Epstein
State Assembly
New York - District 74
Tram Nguyen
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 18th Essex
Aisha Wahab
City Council
Hayward, CA - At-Large
Susan Soto Palmer
County Commissioner
Yakima, WA - District 3
Connie FitzPatrick
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 26
Leslie Bonebreak
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 53
Richard Becker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 35
Yadira Caraveo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 31
Rochelle Galindo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 50
Renate Pore
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 35
Jill Blair
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 88
John Bucy
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 136
Alicia Scott
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 164
Ashley Selmon
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Deborah Gonzalez
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 117
Jose Sigala
State Assembly
California - District 26
Ed Lazere
City Council Chair
Washington, DC
Jodi Emerson
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 91
Ernie Whiteside
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 56
Sara Innamorato
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 21
Katherine Kerr Kubatzky
Justice of the Peace
Williamson, TX - Precinct 3
Fran Watson
State Senate
Texas - District 17
Kris Rixon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 9
Danielle Meitiv
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Cheryl Curtis
School Board
Cabarrus, NC
Connie Grubbs
County Commissioner
Campbell, KY - District 1
Ann Gillespie
State Senate
Illinois - District 27
Tim Swager
County Commissioner
St Joseph, IN - District 1
Carla Cunningham
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 106
Ashley McCray
Corporation Commission
Oklahoma
Lesley Lopez
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 39
Danette Harris
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 82
Carol Ammons
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 103
Meghan Kallman
City Council
Pawtucket, RI - District 5
Joe Webster
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 150
Deborah Barros
State Senate
Alabama - District 7
Rachel Hood
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 76
Katie Tomberlin
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 2
Jennifer Vannoy
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 34
Michelle Cowan
County Board
Will, IL - District 11
Josh McLaurin
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 51
John Mannion
State Senate
New York - District 50
Cory English
State Senate
Idaho - District 4
Mina Davis
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 8
Lorraine Wilburn
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 48
Jonathan Singer
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 11
Annisa Karim
State Sentate
Florida - District 28
Albert Pacer
State Senate
North Carolina - District 11
Dennis Harris
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 32
Jeffrey Solomon
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 115
Allison Quast-Lents
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 99
Chip Troiano
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Stannard
Aisha Yaqoob
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 97
Lori Decter Wright
City Council
Tulsa, OK - District 7
Heather Bagnall
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Julie von Haefen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 36
Michelle Cassel Gomez
County Supervisor
San Diego, CA - District 5
Celina Vasquez
Justice of the Peace
Brazos, TX - Precinct 4
Eloise Reyes
State Assembly
California - District 47
Ellyn Jaeger
State Senate
Georgia - District 56
Eric Stoltz
City Council
El Paso, TX - District 6
Sharon Shewmake
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 42
Suzanne Oshinsky
County Council
Harford, MD - District B
Rob Walker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 33
Domingo DeGrazia
State House of Represenatives
Arizona - District 10
An Amazing Candidate
State Senate
Connecticut
Laurie Pohutsky
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 19
Sharon Girard
State Senate
Arizona - District 8
Jan Schmidt
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - District 28
Frank Szczepanski
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 4
Dan Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 74
Lindsy Judd
County Commissioner
Washoe, NV - District 5
Daniel Ward
Township Committee
Barnegat, NJ
Josh Grossman
City Council
Sunnyvale, CA - Seat 2
Mike Ellison
State House of Representatives
Oregon - District 19
Joy Goff-Marcil
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 30
Ezra Nanes
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 34
Katrina Robinson
State Senate
Tennessee - District 33
Judith Higgins
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 28
Jo Comerford
State Senate
Massachusetts - Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester
Vaughn Stewart
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 19
David LeBoeuf
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 17
Johanna López
School Board
Orange, FL - District 2
Dawn Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 47
Michael Blichar Jr.
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 187
Zellie Thomas
City Council
Paterson, NJ - At-Large
Amelia Marquez
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 52
Taylor Sappington
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 94
Jennifer Merecki
State Senate
Montana - District 22
Renitta Shannon
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 84
Chris Larson
State Senate
Wisconsin - District 7
Joe Fitzgibbon
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 34
Jennifer Rager-Kay
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 85
Debra Bellanti
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 60
Jade Bahr
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 50
Tracy Pratt
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 71
Alex Valdez
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 5
Sasha Bentley
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 14
Pam Luby
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Michele Gregory
County Coucil
Wicomico, MD - District 3
Nathaniel Epstein
County Assessor
Orange County, CA
Autumn Zemke
State House of Representatives
Nevada - District 40
Kirk Hatcher
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 78
Malcolm Kenyatta
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 181
Chris Lee
State House of Representatives
Hawaii - District 51
Danielle Friel Otten
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 155
Elizabeth Fiedler
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 184
Gail Tosh
State Assembly
New York - District 120
Steve Malagari
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 53
Tami Sawyer
County Commissioner
Shelby, TN - District 7
Sunday Gover
State Assembly
California - District 77
Lee Harris
Mayor
Shelby, TN
Sandra Workman
State Senate
Georgia - District 1
Meredith Buck
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 144
Vickie Holt
State House of Representatives
South Carolina - District 48
Thomas Merolli
State Senate
Massachusetts - Worcester and Norfolk
Shenna Bellows
State Senate
Maine - District 14
Josie Raymond
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 31
Sarah Unsicker
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 91
Keri Ingle
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 35
Jennifer McMillin
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 101
Bob Callahan
Circuit Court Judge
Oregon - District 4 Position 30
Ana-Maria Ramos
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 102
Peter Johnson
County Supervisor
Fremont, IA
Jessa Lewis
State Senate
Washington - District 6
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell
State House of Representatives
Rhode Island - District 5
Sonya Jaquez Lewis
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 12
Laura Ellman
State Senate
Illinois - District 21
Anna Eskamani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 47
Christina Eckert
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 2nd Essex
Sheryl Kennedy
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 48
Doug Ervin
State Senate
Arizona - District 20
Maria Peterson
County Board
Lake, IL - District 17
Jim Haadsma
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 62
Joe Helle
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 89
Sheila Ruth
County Council
Baltimore, MD - District 1
Tammy Garcia
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 37
Chris Wilhelm
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Claire Wilson
State Senate
Washington - District 30
Ken Moore
State House of Representatives
Oregon - District 24
Brianna Titone
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 27
Brigid Kelly
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 31
Jon Rosenthal
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 135
Lauren Lareau
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 142
Essence Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 45
Eric Williams
Public Power District Board of Directors
Omaha, NE
Andrew Rasmussen
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 37
Fenika Miller
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 147
Julia Salazar
State Senate
New York - District 18
Matt Strabone
County Assessor
San Diego County, CA
Bobby Tyler
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 6
Michael Wendel
Justice of the Peace
Faulkner, AR - District 13
Lauren Friedman
State Senate
Ohio - District 29
Emily Siegrist
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 24
Cody Thompson
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 43
Jessica Tiedt
County Clerk
Williamson, TX
Katie Muth
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 44
Andrew Gounardes
State Senate
New York - District 22
Andrés Cano
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 3
Scott Comegys
State Assembly
New York - District 130
DeniAntoinette Mazingo
State Assembly
California - District 42
David Ermold
County Clerk of Courts
Rowan, KY
Mike McCarthy
State House of Representatives
Vermont - District Franklin-3-1
KD Warach
City Council
Frisco, TX - District 1
Sammi Brown
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 65