Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Eloise Reyes
State Assembly
California - District 47
Consuelo Martinez
City Council
Escondido, CA - District 1
Farrah Khan
City Council
Irvine, CA
Emily Sirota
State Senate
Colorado - District 9
Deborah Gonzalez
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 117
Elizabeth Chaplin
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 2
Ashley Selmon
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Aaron Ammons
County Clerk
Champaign, IL
Aaron Ortiz
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 1
Michelle Cowan
County Board
Will, IL - District 11
Meta Mueller
County Board
Will, IL - District 5
Frayla Tarpinian
District Attorney
Cumberland, ME
Jamie Long
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 61B
Dennis Litalien
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 6
Caroline Walker
State Senate
North Carolina - District 35
Zellie Thomas
City Council
Paterson, NJ - At-Large
Robert Jackson
State Senate
New York - District 31
Rachel May
State Senate
New York - District 53
Taylor Sappington
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 94
Danielle Ezell
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 40
Susheela Jayapal
County Commission
Multnomah, OR - District 2
James Manning
State Senate
Oregon - District 7
Chris Rabb
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 200
Katie Muth
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 44
KD Warach
City Council
Frisco, TX - District 1
Brandy Chambers
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 112
Jon Rosenthal
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 135
Meghan Scoggins
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 28
Michelle Beckley
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 65
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 97
Alessandra Biaggi
State Senate
New York - District 34
Amie Neiling
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 32
Amol Jethwani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 21
Anna Eskamani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 47
Caprice Pratt
Board of Commissioners
Carteret, NC - District 1
Deb Patterson
State Senate
Oregon - District 10
Eliz Markowitz
State Board of Education
Texas - District 7
Elizabeth Payne
School Board
Murray City, UT - District 4
Emma Pinter
County Commissioner
Adams, CO - District 3
Hadiya Afzal
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 4
Heather Bagnall
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Jade Bahr
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 50
Jasmine Clark
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 108
Jennifer Vannoy
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 34
Jessica Tiedt
County Clerk
Williamson, TX
Josie Raymond
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 31
Kathryn Eckhardt
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 35B
Mary Lou Alvarez
County Judge
Bexar, TX - District 45
Natalie Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 4
Sarah DeMerchant
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 26
Zahra Suratwala
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Julie von Haefen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 36
Marcia Morgan
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 19
Jessica Fortune Barker
State Board of Education
Alabama - District 8
Andrés Cano
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 3
Nathaniel Epstein
County Assessor
Orange County, CA
Dan Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 3
Shem Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 4B
Frank Szczepanski
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 4
Roberto Henriquez
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 66
David Ermold
County Clerk of Courts
Rowan, KY
Kris Rixon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 9
Mina Davis
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 8
Timothy Piatt
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 36
Joe Helle
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 89
Louise Valentine
State Senate
Ohio - District 19
Lauren Friedman
State Senate
Ohio - District 29
Roberto Moreno
School Committeee
Pawtucket, RI
Ana-Maria Ramos
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 102
Fran Watson
State Senate
Texas - District 17
Clare Dooley
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 59
Claudette Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 176
Danielle Friel Otten
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 155
Dave Delloso
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 162
Elizabeth Fiedler
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 184
Erin McCracken
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 171
Ezra Nanes
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 34
Helen Tai
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 178
Jay Breneman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 2
Jennifer Rager-Kay
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 85
Joe Webster
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 150
Kristin Seale
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 168
Manuel Guzman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 127
Maria Collett
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 12
Mark Pinsley
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 16
Meredith Buck
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 144
Mike Doyle
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 170
Sara Innamorato
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 21
Sean Quinlan
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 87
Shanna Danielson
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 92
Tarah Probst
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 40
Tom Applebach
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 134
Michael Wendel
Justice of the Peace
Faulkner, AR - District 13
Diane Seaman
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 59
David Suetholz
State Senate
Kentucky - District 20
Aisha Yaqoob
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 97
Alicia Scott
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 164
Essence Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 45
Dawn Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 47
Attica Scott
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 41
Chase Mangiapane
State House of Representatives
Arkansas - District 38
Richard Becker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 35
Rob Walker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 33
Charles Booker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 43
Josh Mers
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 88
Lorraine Wilburn
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 48
Katie Tomberlin
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 2