Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Aaron Ammons
County Clerk
Champaign, IL
Aaron Matteson
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 22
Aaron Ortiz
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 1
Adam Baumel
State Assembly
New York - District 64
Adam Ragan
Unified School District Governing Board
Tucson, AZ
Adam Rodriguez
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 189
Adrian Plank
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 47
An Amazing Candidate
State Senate
Connecticut
Aimee Rivera Cole
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 37
Aisha Wahab
City Council
Hayward, CA - At-Large
Aisha Yaqoob
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 97
Alan Geraci
State Assembly
California - District 75
Albert Pacer
State Senate
North Carolina - District 11
Alec Johnson
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 11
Alessandra Biaggi
State Senate
New York - District 34
Alex Valdez
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 5
Alex Van Dyke
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 67
Alice Cain
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 30A
Alicia Scott
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 164
Allison Berkowitz
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 7
Allison Quast-Lents
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 99
Allison Renville
State Senate
South Dakota - District 1
Amaad Rivera
State Senate
Massachusetts - Hampden
Amanda Jeffers
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 91
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Amber Gustafson
State Senate
Iowa - District 19
Amelia Marquez
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 52
Amie Neiling
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 32
Amol Jethwani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 21
Amy Cozze
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 137
Amy Perruso
State House of Representatives
Hawaii - District 46
Ana-Maria Ramos
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 102
Andrea Romero
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 46
Andrés Cano
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 3
Andre V. Johnson
County Council
Harford, MD - District A
Andrew Gilchrist
State Assembly
New York - District 135
Andrew Gounardes
State Senate
New York - District 22
Andrew Morris
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 64
Andrew Rasmussen
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 37
Andrew Saturn
Public Utility District Commissioner
Thurston, WA
Andru Volinsky
Executive Council
New Hampshire - District 2
Anika Omphroy
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 95
Anna Eskamani
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 47
Anna Murray
State Senate
Indiana - District 46
Ann Gillespie
State Senate
Illinois - District 27
Annisa Karim
State Sentate
Florida - District 28
Ashley McCray
Corporation Commission
Oklahoma
Ashley Selmon
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Attica Scott
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 41
Autumn Zemke
State House of Representatives
Nevada - District 40
Aziz Ahmad
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 7
Barbara Cady
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 42
Becca Rausch
State Senate
Massachusetts - Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
Bengie Aguilar
State Senate
Washington - District 15
Benjamin Webb
State House of Representatives
Illinois - 105
Ben Ku
County Commissioner
Gwinnett, GA - District 2
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 97
Bill Burgess
County Commissioner
Marion, OR - Position 2
Bobby Agagnina
School Board
Seminole, FL - District 4
Bobby Tyler
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 6
Bob Callahan
Circuit Court Judge
Oregon - District 4 Position 30
Brandon Medenwald
State House of Representatives
North Dakota - District 41
Brandy Brooks
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Brandy Chambers
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 112
Brenda Gilmore
State Senate
Tennessee - District 19
Brianna Titone
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 27
Brianna Westbrook
State Senate
Arizona - District 22
Brigid Kelly
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 31
Caprice Pratt
Board of Commissioners
Carteret, NC - District 1
Cara McClure
Public Service Commission
Alabama - District 1
Carla Cunningham
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 106
Carol Ammons
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 103
Caroline Walker
State Senate
North Carolina - District 35
Carolyn Blodgett
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 91
Carolyn Jackson
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 1
Cassimir Svigelj
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 16
Cat Brooks
Mayor
Oakland, CA - Position 1
Celina Vasquez
Justice of the Peace
Brazos, TX - Precinct 4
Cesar Chavez
House of Representatives
Arizona - District 29
Cesar Lariano
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 101
Charles Booker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 43
Charles D. Lavine
State Assembly
New York - District 13
Chase Mangiapane
State House of Representatives
Arkansas - District 38
Chelsey Branham
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 83
Cheryl Curtis
School Board
Cabarrus, NC
Chip Troiano
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Stannard
Chris Larson
State Senate
Wisconsin - District 7
Chris Lee
State House of Representatives
Hawaii - District 51
Chris Rabb
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 200
Chris Suarez
School Board
Alexandria, VA - District A
Christina Eckert
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 2nd Essex
Christine Marsh
State Senate
Arizona - District 28
Christine Pellegrino
State Assembly
New York - District 9
Christopher Kolker
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 38
Christy Clark
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 98
Chris Wilhelm
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Chuck Grassie
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Strafford District 11
Cindy Matute-Brown
Town Council
West Orange, NJ - Seat 11
Cindy Polo
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 103
Claire Wilson
State Senate
Washington - District 30
Clare Dooley
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 59
Claudette Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 176
Clayton Adams
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 30
Cody Thompson
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 43
Coleen Martinez
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 89
Connie FitzPatrick
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 26
Connie Grubbs
County Commissioner
Campbell, KY - District 1
Consuelo Martinez
City Council
Escondido, CA - District 1
Cory English
State Senate
Idaho - District 4
Curtis Wylde
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 107
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Danette Harris
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 82
Dan Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 3
Daniel Grossberg
County Commission
Jefferson, KY - District A
Danielle Ezell
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 40
Danielle Friel Otten
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 155
Danielle Kombo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 45
Danielle Meitiv
County Council
Montgomery, MD - At-large
Danielle Schonbaum
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 83
Daniel Ward
Township Committee
Barnegat, NJ
Dan Williams
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 74
Da'Quan Love
State House of Represenatives
North Carolina - District 4
Daria Lohman
State Senate
Arizona - District 23
Darryl Moss
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 2
Dave Delloso
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 162
David Ermold
County Clerk of Courts
Rowan, KY
David LeBoeuf
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 17
David Suetholz
State Senate
Kentucky - District 20
Dawn Euer
State Senate
Rhode Island - District 13
Dawn Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 47
Deborah Barros
State Senate
Alabama - District 7
Deborah Gonzalez
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 117
Deb Patterson
State Senate
Oregon - District 10
Debra Bellanti
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 60
Debra Davis
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 28
Dee Ann Torres Miller
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 43
Dee Durham
County Council
New Castle, DE - District 2
DeniAntoinette Mazingo
State Assembly
California - District 42
Denise Gray
State Senate
Kentucky - District 28
Dennis Harris
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 32
Dennis Litalien
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 6
Devyn Denton
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 39
Diane Seaman
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 59
Domingo DeGrazia
State House of Represenatives
Arizona - District 10
Dominique Jackson
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 42
Don Mial
School Board
Wake, NC - District 1
Doug Beck
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 92
Doug Ervin
State Senate
Arizona - District 20
Edie Hardcastle
State Senate
Indiana - District 49
Ed Lazere
City Council Chair
Washington, DC
Elizabeth Chaplin
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 2
Elizabeth Fiedler
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 184
Elizabeth Payne
School Board
Murray City, UT - District 4
Elizabeth Thomson
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 24
Eliz Markowitz
State Board of Education
Texas - District 7
Ellen Baker
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 85
Ellyn Jaeger
State Senate
Georgia - District 56
Eloise Reyes
State Assembly
California - District 47
Emily Farrer
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 3rd Bristol
Emily Shank
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 5
Emily Siegrist
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 24
Emily Sirota
State Senate
Colorado - District 9
Emma Burke
City Council
Lake Oswego, OR
Emma Pinter
County Commissioner
Adams, CO - District 3
Ericka Ledferd
County Commissioner
Rockwall, TX -- District 4
Erick Allen
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 40
Eric Stoltz
City Council
El Paso, TX - District 6
Eric Williams
Public Power District Board of Directors
Omaha, NE
Erika Geiss
State Senate
Michigan - District 06
Erin McCracken
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 171
Ernie Whiteside
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 56
Essence Johnson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 45
Eve Hurwitz
State Senate
Maryland - District 33
Everton Blair
Board of Education
Gwinnett, GA - District
Ezra Nanes
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 34
Faith Winter
State Senate
Colorado - District 24
Farrah Khan
City Council
Irvine, CA
Fenika Miller
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 147
Finnigan Jones
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 94
Frank Szczepanski
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 4
Fran Watson
State Senate
Texas - District 17
Frayla Tarpinian
District Attorney
Cumberland, ME
Gabby Salinas
State Senate
Tennessee - District 31
Gabriel Gomez
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 21
Gail Bridges-Bright
School Board
Gadsen, FL - District 3
Gail Tosh
State Assembly
New York - District 120
Gary McKechnie
State Senate
Florida - District 12
George Hanna
State House of Representatives
Kansas - District 47
Gerri Cannon
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - District 18
Ginny Klevorn
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 44A
Gregg Fritchle
State Assembly
California - District 55
Gwenn Burud
State Senate
Texas - District 9
Hadiya Afzal
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 4
Harvey Epstein
State Assembly
New York - District 74
Hazel Chandler
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 20
Heather Bagnall
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Helen Tai
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 178
Hillary Shields
State Senate
Missouri - District 8
Ian Haight
State Senate
Michigan - District 21
Ian Mackey
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 87
Irene Bowling
State Senate
Washington - District 35
Ivan Lewis
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 39
Jack Patrick Lewis
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 7th Middlesex
Jade Bahr
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 50
James Manning
State Senate
Oregon - District 7
James Talarico
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 52
Jamie Long
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 61B
Janet Cruz
State Senate
Florida - District 18
Jan Schmidt
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - District 28
Jarrett Keohokalole
State Senate
Hawaii - District 24
Jasmine Clark
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 108
Jasmine Robinson
State Senate
New York - District 23
Jason Ruff
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 183
Javier Estevez
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 105
Jay Breneman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 2
Jean Menard
State Senate
Louisiana - District 26
Jeff Parris
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 14
Jeffrey Solomon
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 115
Jenn Alford-Teaster
State Senate
New Hampshire - District 8
Jennifer Allen
State Senate
Montana - District 5
Jennifer Cantu
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 85
Jennifer Hernandez
Clerk of the District Court
Douglas County, NE
Jennifer Jermaine
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 5
Jennifer McMillin
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 101
Jennifer Merecki
State Senate
Montana - District 22
Jennifer Rager-Kay
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 85
Jennifer Vannoy
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 34
Jennifer Webb
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 69
Jeremiah Lowery
City Council
Washington, DC - At-Large
Jeremy Matlow
City Council
Tallahasee, FL
Jerry Sias
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 89
Jessa Lewis
State Senate
Washington - District 6
Jesse Kiehl
State Senate
Alaska - District Q
Jessica Fortune Barker
State Board of Education
Alabama - District 8
Jessica Miranda
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 28
Jessica Ramos
State Senate
New York - District 13
Jessica Tiedt
County Clerk
Williamson, TX
Jill Blair
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 88
Jill Linta
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 106
Jim Haadsma
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 62
Jim Handy
State House of Representatives
Maine - District 58
Jimmy Tarlau
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 47A
Jo Comerford
State Senate
Massachusetts - Hampshire, Franklin & Worcester
Jodi Emerson
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 91
Joe Fitzgibbon
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 34
Joe Helle
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 89
Joe Webster
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 150
Joey Andrews
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 79
Johanna López
School Board
Orange, FL - District 2
John Bucy
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 136
John Kiehne
State Senate
Missouri - District 26
John Kowalko
State House of Representatives
Delaware - District 25
John Mannion
State Senate
New York - District 50
Jonathan Brostoff
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 19
Jonathan Singer
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 11
Jon Rosenthal
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 135
Jon Wizard
City Council
Seaside, CA
Jose Sigala
State Assembly
California - District 26
Josh Grossman
City Council
Sunnyvale, CA - Seat 2
Josh McLaurin
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 51
Josh Mers
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 88
Josie Raymond
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 31
Joyce Barlow
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 151
Joyce Mason
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 61
Joy Goff-Marcil
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 30
Joy Silver
State Senate
California - District 28
Juan Alvarez
Elementary School Board
Anaheim, CA - 2 District Area 2
Judith Higgins
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 28
Julian Cyr
State Senate
Massachusetts - District Cape & Islands
Julia Salazar
State Senate
New York - District 18
Julia Stewart
Regional Transportation District Board Director
Denver, CO - District C
Julie Gonzales
State Senate
Colorado - District 34
Julie Palakovich-Carr
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 17
Julie Tennyson
State Senate
Kentucky - District 2
Julie von Haefen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 36
Justin Davis
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 14
Karen Trujillo
County Commissioner
Dona Ana, NM - District 5
Karin Sandiford
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 46
Kari Powell
Public Service Commission
Alabama - Place 2
Karl-Thomas Musselman
Justice of the Peace
Williamson, TX - Precinct 1
Kate Albright-Hanna
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Franklin
Kate LaRose
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Franklin-3-1
Katherine Kerr Kubatzky
Justice of the Peace
Williamson, TX - Precinct 3
Kathleen Cleary
State Senate
New York - District 2
Kathryn Eckhardt
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 35B
Katie McBrine
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - Plymouth and Norfolk
Katie Muth
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 44
Katie Tomberlin
County Commissioner
Carteret, NC - District 2
Katrina Robinson
State Senate
Tennessee - District 33
Katrina Shankland
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 71
Katy Eymann
County Commissioner
Coos, OR - Position 2
Kayla Koether
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 55
KD Warach
City Council
Frisco, TX - District 1
Keith Batman
State Assembly
New York - District 126
Kelly Kraus Mencke
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 55
Ken Kerr
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 3B
Ken Moore
State House of Representatives
Oregon - District 24
An Amazing Candidate
State House of Representatives
Connecticut
Keri Anne Caruthers
Justice of the Peace
Denton, TX - Precinct 1
Keri Ingle
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 35
Kevin Barnet
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 1
Kevin Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 7th Plymouth
Kimberly Davis
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 78
Kim Carr
City Council
Huntington Beach, CA
Kirk deViere
State Senate
North Carolina - District 19
Kirk Hatcher
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 78
Kris Rixon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 9
Kristee Watson
State House of Representatives
Nevada - District 22
Kristin Seale
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 168
Kristy Pagan
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 21
Kyle Cooper
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 45
Kyle Pierce
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 28
Laura Ellman
State Senate
Illinois - District 21
Lauren Friedman
State Senate
Ohio - District 29
Lauren Lareau
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 142
Laurie "Harrie" Farrow
Justice of the Peace
Carroll County, AR - District 3
Laurie Pohutsky
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 19
LaVelle Compton
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 90
Lee Bridges
State House of Representatives
Montana - District 92
Lee Harris
Mayor
Shelby, TN
Lee Mangold
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 28
Lesley Lopez
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 39
Leslie Bonebreak
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 53
Leslie Cohen
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 20
Leslie Herod
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 8
Liana Cassar
State House of Representatives
Rhode Island - District 66
Lindsey Williams
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 38
Lindsy Judd
County Commissioner
Washoe, NV - District 5
Lis Regula
County Auditor
Portage, OH
Liv Coleman
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 73
Liz Sumner
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 23
Logan Nicoll
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Rutland-Windsor 2
Logan Smith
City Council
Santa Clarita, CA
Lonnell Matthews
Juvenile Court Clerk
Davidson, TN
Lori Decter Wright
City Council
Tulsa, OK - District 7
Lorraine Wilburn
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 48
Lorra Jackson
County Council
East Pierce, WA - District 1
Louise Valentine
State Senate
Ohio - District 19
Lowell Simon
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 52
Mahmoud El-Farra
City Council
Mission Viejo, CA
Malcolm Kenyatta
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 181
Manuel Guzman
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 127
Mara Schiff
School Board
Indian River, FL - District 1
Marcia Morgan
State House of Representatives
North Carolina - District 19
Marcia Ranglin-Vassell
State House of Representatives
Rhode Island - District 5
Marcus Ferrell
State House of Representatives
Arizona - District 24
Marggie Castellano
State Senate
California - District 36
Maria Collett
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 12
Maria Peterson
County Board
Lake, IL - District 17
Mari Cordes
State House of Representatives
Vermont - District 4
Mark Bignell
State Senate
Michigan - District 33
Mark Hinton
State House of Representatives
Indiana - District 39
Markisha Butler
School Board
Glynn, GA - At-Large Seat 1
Mark Martello
State Assembly
WIsconsin - District 35
Mark Phariss
Senate District
Texas - District 8
Mark Pinsley
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 16
Marti Anderson
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 36
Mary Beth (MB) McAfee
County Commissioner
Montezuma, CO - District 1
Mary Lou Alvarez
County Judge
Bexar, TX - District 45
Matt Koleszar
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 20
An Amazing Candidate
State Senate
Connecticut
Matt Sain
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 14
Matt Strabone
County Assessor
San Diego County, CA
Meghan Kallman
City Council
Pawtucket, RI - District 5
Meghan Scoggins
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 28
Melanie DuPont
State Senate
Rhode Island - District 22
Melissa Hiatt
State Senate
South Dakota - District 13
Melissa Sargent
State House of Representatives
Wisconsin - District 48
Meredith Buck
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 144
Meta Mueller
County Board
Will, IL - District 5
Michael Blichar Jr.
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 187
Michael Montes
County Sheriff
Onondaga, NY
Michael Saunders
Public Utility District Board of Directors
Georgetown, CA
Michael Skindell
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 13
Michael Sylvester
State House of Representatives
Maine - District 39
Michael Wendel
Justice of the Peace
Faulkner, AR - District 13
Michele Gregory
County Coucil
Wicomico, MD - District 3
Michele Lepore-Hagan
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 58
Michelle Beckley
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 65
Michelle Cassel Gomez
County Supervisor
San Diego, CA - District 5
Michelle Cowan
County Board
Will, IL - District 11
Michelle Knoll
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 44
Michelle Murphy
Unified School Board Trustee
Newport-Mesa, CA - Area 2
Mike Doyle
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 170
Mike Ellison
State House of Representatives
Oregon - District 19
Mike McCarthy
State House of Representatives
Vermont - District Franklin-3-1
Mike Yin
State House of Representatives
Wyoming - District 16
Mina Davis
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 8
Molly Donahue
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 68
Nanette Bulebosh
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 27
Natalie Figueroa
State House of Representatives
New Mexico - District 30
Natalie Higgins
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - District 4
Nathan Farnor
State House of Representatives
Tennessee - District 7
Nathaniel Epstein
County Assessor
Orange County, CA
Nika Elugardo
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 15th Suffolk & Norfolk
Nikema Williams
State Senate
Georgia - District 39
Noel Frame
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 36
Olivia Babis
State Senate
Florida - District 23
Padma Kuppa
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 41
Pam Luby
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 33
Parisima Taeb
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 78
Park Cannon
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 58
Patricia Faye-Brazel
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 10
Patricia Sheley
Board of Commissioners
Henderson, NC
Patti Minter
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 20
Paula Denison
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 75
Paul Gonzales
City Council
Santa Ana, CA - District 2
Peter Johnson
County Supervisor
Fremont, IA
Peter Leo
State House of Representatives
Iowa - District 12
Phillip Kim
State Senate
California - District 4
Phil Phelps
State Senate
Michigan - District 32
Phil Robinson
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 6
Poppy Sias-Hernandez
State Senate
Michigan - District 34
Rachael Rollins
County District Attorney
Suffolk, MA
Rachel Hood
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 76
Rachel May
State Senate
New York - District 53
Rachel Roberts
State Senate
Kentucky - District 24
Ralph De Palma
Mosquito Control Commissioner
Florida Keys, FL - District 2
Rebecca Cranston
State Senate
Colorado - District 15
Renate Pore
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 35
Renitta Shannon
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 84
Renny Cushing
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Rockingham 21
Richard Becker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 35
Robert Barrios
Utility Board
Key West, FL - Seat D
Robert Jackson
State Senate
New York - District 31
Roberto Henriquez
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 66
Roberto Moreno
School Committeee
Pawtucket, RI
Rob Walker
State House of Representatives
Kentucky - District 33
Rochelle Galindo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 50
Rosemary Bayer
State Senate
Michigan - District 12
Ruth Buffalo
State House of Representatives
North Dakota - District 27
Ruth Richardson
State House of Representatives
Minnesota - District 52B
Sabrina Heisey
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 36th Middlesex
Samantha Fields
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 84
Sammi Brown
State House of Representatives
West Virginia - District 65
Samuel Hatton
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 71
Sandra Workman
State Senate
Georgia - District 1
Sarah DeMerchant
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 26
Sarah Unsicker
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District 91
Sara Innamorato
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 21
Sasha Bentley
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 14
Scott Comegys
State Assembly
New York - District 130
Scott Garren
State Senate
Vermont - Rutland
Scott Packer
Metro Community College Board of Governors
Nebraska
Scott Rhinehart
State Assembly
California - District 73
Sean Quinlan
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 87
Selene Colburn
State House of Representatives
Vermont - Chittenden-6-4
Shanna Danielson
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 92
Shannon Coryell
State House of Representatives
Nebraska - District 4
Sharon Girard
State Senate
Arizona - District 8
Sharon Hirsch
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 66
Sharon Shewmake
State House of Representatives
Washington - District 42
Shay Franco-Clausen
City Council
San Jose, CA - District 9
Sheila Ruth
County Council
Baltimore, MD - District 1
Shelly Hutchinson
State House of Representatives
Georgia - District 107
Shem Hanks
State House of Representatives
Idaho - District 4B
Shenna Bellows
State Senate
Maine - District 14
Sheryl Cohn
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 32
Sheryl Kennedy
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 48
Shontel Lewis
Regional Transportation District Board Director
Denver, CO - District B
Sonia Aery
State Assembly
California - District 3
Sonya Jaquez Lewis
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 12
Sparky Von Plinsky
State House of Representatives
New Hampshire - Cheshire District 7
Stephanie Compton
State Senate
Kentucky - District 14
Steve Malagari
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 53
Steven Leibowitz
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Barnstable
Sunday Gover
State Assembly
California - District 77
Susan Soto Palmer
County Commissioner
Yakima, WA - District 3
Susheela Jayapal
County Commission
Multnomah, OR - District 2
Suzanna Coleman
State House of Representatives
Alabama - District 15
Suzanne Oshinsky
County Council
Harford, MD - District B
Tami Sawyer
County Commissioner
Shelby, TN - District 7
Tammy Garcia
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 37
Tanya Neslusan
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 1st Hampden
Tarah Probst
State Senate
Pennsylvania - District 40
Taylor Sappington
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 94
Terri McKinnon
State House of Representatives
Michigan - District 65
Terry Meza
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 105
Thomas Merolli
State Senate
Massachusetts - Worcester and Norfolk
Thuy DaoJensen
School Board
Brentwood, CA
Timothy Piatt
State House of Representatives
Ohio - District 36
Tim Swager
County Commissioner
St Joseph, IN - District 1
Tom Applebach
State House of Representatives
Pennsylvania - District 134
Tom Sieber
State Assembly
Wisconsin - District 88
Tracy Freese
State Senate
Iowa - District 25
Tracy Pratt
State House of Representatives
Florida - District 71
Tram Nguyen
State House of Representatives
Massachusetts - 18th Essex
Travis Estes
State House of Representatives
Missouri - District
Val Montgomery
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 41
Vaughn Stewart
State House of Representatives
Maryland - District 19
Vickie Holt
State House of Representatives
South Carolina - District 48
Vikki Goodwin
State House of Representatives
Texas - District 47
Wade Munday
State Senate
Tennessee - District 25
Wiley Nickel
State Senate
North Carolina - District 16
Will Guzzardi
State House of Representatives
Illinois - District 39
William Andrews
State Senate
Oklahoma - District 22
Yadira Caraveo
State House of Representatives
Colorado - District 31
Zach Pearson
State House of Representatives
Oklahoma - District 100
Zack Fields
State House of Representatives
Alaska - District 20
Zahra Suratwala
County Board
DuPage, IL - District 1
Zellie Thomas
City Council
Paterson, NJ - At-Large
Zellnor Myrie
State Senate
New York - District 20