Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Balvir Singh
Freeholder
Burlington, NJ - District 7
Kevin Scott
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 30
Will Petrik
City Council
Columbus, OH
Tim Keller
Mayor
Albuquerque, NM
Danielle Davies
Freeholder
Cape May, NJ - District 1
An Amazing Candidate
Mayor
Connecticut
Calvin Deutschbein
Board of Education
Chapel Hill-Carrboro, NC
Jo'el Thomas-Jones
School Board
Dayton, OH
Kenya Gibson
School Board
Richmond, VA - District 3
Jane Staats
Township Committee
Hillsborough, NJ
Lacey Rzeszowski
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 21
Chelsea Rothschild
Trustee
Springfield, OH
Melissa Jenkin
Legislator
Cayuga, NY - District 5
Melissa Dart
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 56
Nikema Williams
State Senate
Georgia - District 39
Lemi Tilahun
Mayor
Cedar Rapids, IA
Ted Terry
Mayor
Clarkston, GA
Sheila Bynum-Coleman
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 62
Garlin Gilchrist II
City Clerk
Detroit, MI
David Fretz
Township Committee
Wall, NJ
Cecilia Menhennet
Supervisor
Owego, NY
Jennifer Carroll Foy
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 2
Don Rodgers
Council
Point Beach, NJ
Matthew Wahila
Town Council
Union, NY
An Amazing Candidate
Town Council
Connecticut
Kristen Browde
Town Supervisor
New Castle, NY
LaWana Mayfield
City Council
Charlotte, NC - District 3
Kellen Squire
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 58
Rebecca Colaw
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 64
Danica Roem
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 13
Lee Carter
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 50
Charles Black
School Board
Williamsport, PA
Kimberly Tucker
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 81
Daniel Ward
Township Committee
Barnegat, NJ - District 3
Dr. Kareem Moffett
School Board
Cincinnati, OH
TJ Cawley
Mayor
Morrisville, NC
Leanna Mullen
Township Committee
Mullica, NJ - District 2
Chris "Kit" Marlowe
City Council
Cape May, NJ - District 3
Rekha Nandwani
City Council
Jersey City, NJ - Ward C
Dawn Adams
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 68
Ashley Bennett
County Freeholder
Atlantic County, NJ - District 3
Michaela Burriss
City Council
Upper Arlington, OH