Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Ashley Bennett
County Freeholder
Atlantic County, NJ - District 3
Dr. Kareem Moffett
School Board
Cincinnati, OH
David Fretz
Township Committee
Wall, NJ
Kevin Scott
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 30
Melissa Jenkin
Legislator
Cayuga, NY - District 5
Jennifer Carroll Foy
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 2
TJ Cawley
Mayor
Morrisville, NC
Calvin Deutschbein
Board of Education
Chapel Hill-Carrboro, NC
Chris "Kit" Marlowe
City Council
Cape May, NJ - District 3
Lacey Rzeszowski
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 21
An Amazing Candidate
Mayor
Connecticut
Jane Staats
Township Committee
Hillsborough, NJ
Kristen Browde
Town Supervisor
New Castle, NY
Don Rodgers
Council
Point Beach, NJ
Lee Carter
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 50
Kimberly Tucker
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 81
Chelsea Rothschild
Trustee
Springfield, OH
Melissa Dart
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 56
Danica Roem
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 13
Rekha Nandwani
City Council
Jersey City, NJ - Ward C
Balvir Singh
Freeholder
Burlington, NJ - District 7
Will Petrik
City Council
Columbus, OH
Danielle Davies
Freeholder
Cape May, NJ - District 1
Sheila Bynum-Coleman
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 62
LaWana Mayfield
City Council
Charlotte, NC - District 3
Charles Black
School Board
Williamsport, PA
Ted Terry
Mayor
Clarkston, GA
Dawn Adams
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 68
Cecilia Menhennet
Supervisor
Owego, NY
Daniel Ward
Township Committee
Barnegat, NJ - District 3
Leanna Mullen
Township Committee
Mullica, NJ - District 2
An Amazing Candidate
Town Council
Connecticut
Tim Keller
Mayor
Albuquerque, NM
Michaela Burriss
City Council
Upper Arlington, OH
Garlin Gilchrist II
City Clerk
Detroit, MI
Rebecca Colaw
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 64
Lemi Tilahun
Mayor
Cedar Rapids, IA
Matthew Wahila
Town Council
Union, NY
Kenya Gibson
School Board
Richmond, VA - District 3
Jo'el Thomas-Jones
School Board
Dayton, OH
Nikema Williams
State Senate
Georgia - District 39
Kellen Squire
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 58